• ALERT:

    Our Internet provider is performing maintenance beginning at 11:00 p.m. on March 2 and could last several hours. During this time, access to Johnson City School resources will be interrupted.

Close alert
Open vision bar

Directory

Last Updated: 1/5/2021 12:49 PM

Administration

 Dr. Josh Carter, Interim Principal

Dr. Carmen Bryant, Asst. Principal

Dr. Charles Corwin, Asst. Principal

George Laoo, Asst. Principal Topper Academy

Dr. Donna Morgan, Asst. Principal

Wes Smith, Asst. Principal

Dr. Julia Decker, Director CTE

Tim Vanthournout, Dean of Students

Keith Turner, Athletic Director

 

Counselors

Joe McPherson - Students with last names A-Ci

Kim Thompson - Students with last names Cj-Gi

Holly English - Students with last names Gj - Ki

Ryan Goines - Students with last names Kj - M

Suzanne Reaves - Students with last names N-Sh

Josh Jarnigan - Students with last names Si-Z

 

 

Faculty and Staff 

Steffany Akers, Receptionist/Secretary- Main Office

Jeff Aldridge, Athletics Assistant

Gina Alven, Bookkeeper

Sandy Anderson, Special Ed Assistant

Lance Arnold, Math

Michael Austin, Art

Sandy Babel, Special Education

Deborah Banner, Math

Andrew Beck, Social Studies

Elizabeth Bennett, Science

Josh Berry, Math

Tristen Best, Tech Assistant - part time

Mary Bestman, Special Ed Assistant

Patty Beuris, C.A.D.

Thomas Bier, Science

Paul Blair, Math

Beth Brading, Latin

Rachel Brouillette, Science

Floyd Brown, Math

Jim Brown, Social Studies

Margie Brown, Art

Daniel Burchette, Tech Assistant

David Burgin, Social Studies

Victor Burk, Math

Barton Burris, Art

Nicole Cahoon, Secretary - Enrollment/Withdrawal

Kortney Caldwell, Social Studies

Jordan Campbell, English

Serena Campbell, Special Ed

Lisa Campbell, Instructional Assistant

Charles Carter, Spanish

Stacy Carter, PE / Football Coach

Marvin Christman, Administrative Assistant

Kayla Clawson, Health Science

Sandy Cody, Social Studies

Tracy Coggins, Special Education

Jeannette Cohran, Administrative Secretary - CTE

McKayla Collie, Student Information Sp.

Nila Collins, Visual Communications

William Conley Jr, Special Ed Assistant

Glenda Conner, Math

Heather Conner, Childcare/PACE

Kevin Conner, Math

Laura Cook, PE/Wellness

Sheri Cooper, School Support

Lucinda Creech, Math

Tara Crosby, Special Ed

Mike Crumley, Visual Communications

Ken Cutlip, PE/Fitness

Melissa Cutlip, PE/Wellness

Caroline Darden, Science

Kurt Dauksch, English

Elizabeth Davenport, ESL

Jennifer Delahoussaye, Interventionist

Hilary Delgado, Spanish

Tyler Devault, Gap Lab

Christopher Dockery, Landscaping

Shawn Dodge, ROTC

Justin Douglas, Psychology

Rhiannon Dunn, English

Matt Eads, PE Teacher

Ryan Edwards, PE Teacher

Ruth Evers, Permanent Sub

Cody Ewing, Attendance Coordinator

DeKedric Felton, ISS 

Mike Fields, Social Studies

Jared Forbes, Social Studies

Christopher Ford, Special Education

Lisa Foster, Instructional Assistant

Derek Fudge, Special Ed Assistant

Shanna Fudge, Social Worker

Allison Gardenhour, RTI

Kiki Garman, English

Michelle Garnett, Educational Assistant

Brad Gentry, STEM

C.J. Good, Social Studies

Ann Graves, Science

Hunter Graybeal, Theatre - Fine Arts

Anne Gregg, French

Gurpreet Guram, Math

Melissa Haas, Music

Jane Hampton, Special Ed

Erik Hansen, Pottery - Fine Arts

Tyler Harmon, Math

Amy Harrell, Special Ed Assistant

Tamela Harris, Med Tech

Lindsay Hatcher, Preschool Director

Scott Hazell, Social Studies

Ian Herrin, Personal Finance

Jerry Higgins, Math

Ernest Hill, PE/Wellness

Rose Marie Hilton, Computer Applications

Jaime Hise, Math

Charlene Hogg, Cosmetology

Tracy Hoilman, Librarian

Cindy Holmes, Special Ed Asst.

Cori Horne, French

Gayle Hughes, Math Coach

Debbie Huskins, Secretary - Topper Academy

Justin Hyder, Math

Kayla Jimenez, Spanish

Sasha Johnson, Culinary Arts

Anthony Jones, School Support

Wes Jones, Driver's Ed

Yvonne Joseph, Special Ed Assistant

Tammy Keller, Science

Nicole Kelley, English

Kathryn Kenneson, Math

Alex Kinder, Science

Miguel King, Social Studies

Jeff Kleven, Auto Services

Amy Krostrzewa, Nurse

Susan Lambert, Orchestra

Craig Lancaster, Science

Bess Laufenberg, English

Michael Laviano, Social Studies

Barbara Lester, Health Science

Sherry Lewis, Special Ed Assistant

Laura Lifford, English

Gisele Linder, English

Bart Lyon, Special Ed Assistant

Thomas Madison, Special Ed Assistant

Julianna Maeng, English

Jeremy Malone, PE

Rick Marshall, Drama - Fine Arts

Dalia Martinez, Spanish

Amanda Mayhew, LTS/Alt

Rebecca Mazoff, Science

Christina McAdams, Special Ed Assistant

Mark McDonald, Athletic Trainer

Dan McGuire, Assistant Band Director

Anthony McInturff, Security

Paula McPherson, Med Tech

Christina Miller, Math

Jimmy Miller, Science

Russell Minatel, English

John Morrell, Science

Debbi Mottern, Business Info Tech

Rich Murray, Construction

Christina Mushayamunda, English

Jill Nagy, Special Education

Ralph Nelson, Social Studies

Rachel Norris, Math

June Oaks, Choir Director - Fine Arts

Paul Overbay, Social Studies

Jade Overton, Math

Gant Patteson, Special Ed

Janet Phillips, Administrative Secretary - Athletics

Karen Phillips, Special Ed Assistant

Melissa Phillips, Science

Mark Pickering, Math

Jeff Price, English

Candice Quade, ESL Teacher

Morgan Rado, English

Connie Reaves, Administrative Secretary to the Principal

Jonathan Renner, Instructional Assistant

Jackson Rhudy, Strength Coach

Porsha Ricks, Special Ed Assistant

Melanie Riden-Bacon, School Support

Chad Robinson, Criminal Justice 

Kristi Robinson, Administrative Secretary - Registrar

Jeremiah Ross, ROTC

Faye Rutledge, Interim English

Marsha Salyer, Keyboarding

Sean Samuel, Spanish

Edwin Santana, Special Ed Assistant

Myra Santana, Diagnostician

Jerry Sayers, Social Studies

Jessica Schiwitz, Social Studies

Sherry Scott, Special Ed Assistant

Lori Sheehan, Special Ed Assistant

Larry Shively, Social Studies

Brandon Slaton, Printshop Clerk

Brent Sluder, Welding

Jacqueline Smith, Science

Leah Smith, Special Ed Assistant

Julie Sparks, Receptionist/Secretary -Topper Student Center

Audrey Stanley, Athletic Trainer

Cathryn Stanley, Math

Elizabeth Still, Math

Mitziann Stiltner, English

Celia Street, Special Ed

Tracy Sullivan, Secretary - Attendance

Barbara Sutton, English

Lisa Swor, English

Angela Taylor, English

Kristine Taylor, Health Science

Mike Taylor, Science

Robert Tester, Carpentry

Benny Tolley, Ambassador

Marcia Torbett, Spanish

Missy Trent, LMC Assistant

Larissa Trivette, Math

Kevin Vannoy, Social Studies

Carson Vermillion, Band Director - Fine Arts

Larry Waldron, Special Ed

Tony Ward, SRO

Mark Webb, Special Ed Assistant

David Whaley, PE / Girls BKB

Jamie White, English

Wendy Whitmore, English

Cindy Williams, Science

Danny Williams, Credit Recovery

Matthew Williams, Science

Kayla  Wilson, Social Studies

Natalie  Wilson, Math

Eric Wondergem, Math

 

Last Updated: January 5, 2021