Open vision bar

Directory

Last Updated: 8/5/2021 7:26 PM

Principal

Carol McGill

 

Assistant Principal

Dr. Aaron Wood

 

Classroom Teachers

Nellie Hensley-Ahrens

Chloe Bales

Caroline Belisle

Lisa Bounds

Kim Brewer

Jodi Casey

Connie Clanton

Cheryl Conrad

Dianna Cox

Daniela DeSousa Arocha

Leeanne Francis

Sarah Glover

Ashlie Herrin

Rebekah Harris-Hughes

Brad McDannald

Pam Moody

Amie Smith O'Neal

Dave Peccia

Rebecca Reed

Amy Rollins

Jennifer Seeley

Sherri Smith

Keila Smithpeters

Leslie Snapp

Kristen Stalcup

Jamie Temaj

Haley White

 

Special Areas Teachers

Susan Bolton, CDC Teacher

Lori Campbell, Library

Michelle Elliot, H.E.R.O.E.S

Laura Henderson, Guidance

Cynthia Odom-Higgins, Music

Lindsey Huff, Art

Jeana Hughes, Gifted

Patti Janutolo, ESL

Bethany Dyer Miller, Resource Teacher

Sharon Mueller, CDC Teacher

Derek Murphy, Physical Education

Brooke Peccia, Speech

 

Staff

Lori Adkins, Special Education Assistant

Beth Baldwin, Cafe' Manager

Jenifer Bales, RTI Tutor

Matthew Blankenship, Crossing Guard

George Carver, Custodian

Ginger Cobb, Bookkeeper

Tia Collins, Custodian

Jeff Cooper, Technology Assistant

Donald Davis, Custodian

Monica Dauksch, Assistant

Amanda English, Special Education Assistant

Jennifer Estep, Pre-K Assistant

Jessica Fonner, Education Assistant

Jessica Gasteiger, Assistant

Peter Gbaa, Assistant

Sarah Hill, Administrative Secretary

Gloria Holloway, Custodian

Sarah Humphrey, Head Custodian

Wendy Hughes, Home School Coordinator

Amber Keller, Pre-K Assistant

Rekik Kemal, Special Education Assistant

Tina Moore, Special Education Assistant

Sara Nutter, Assistant

Scott Rawles, Assistant / Educare

Rebecca Reynolds, Office / Library / Technology

James Russell, Special Education Assistant

Patricia Scalf, Custodian

Jennifer Smith, Educare Director

Terry Thompson, Special Education Assistant

Sheila Vaught, RTI Tutor

Christine Wolff, Assistant

Officer Kenny Willis, School Resource Officer