• REMINDER:

    Science Hill will be on a fully asynchronous/virtual day schedule on Monday, November 1. For more information, please click here.

Close alert
Open vision bar

Topper Tutoring

Last Updated: 9/13/2021 1:31 PM

Science Hill is offering tutoring that is open to ALL STUDENTS before and after school. Tutoring sessions are offered in person or via Zoom. Please see the schedules below.

 

 

Please click here to view PDF version of the schedule.

 

Monday AM (7 a.m. - 7:30 a.m.)

Algebra I - Trivette (A176), Burk (A188)

Geometry - Guram (A215), Overton (A218)

Algebra 2 - Pickering (A108), Kenneson (A115)

Advanced Math - Berry (A216), Higgins (A212)

Biology - Smith (A189)

Monday PM (3 p.m. - 4 p.m.)

Algebra I - Stanley (A174), Arnold (A175)

Geometry - Overton (A218), Arnold (A175)

Algebra 2 - Hise (A114)

Advanced Math - Berry (A216)

Biology - Smith (A189)

English - Campbell (A288)

 

Tuesday AM (7 a.m. - 7:30 a.m.)

Algebra I - Trivette (A176), Stanley (A174)

Geometry - Guram (A215), Overton (A218)

Algebra 2 - Pickering (A108), Kenneson (A115)

Advanced Math - Berry (A216), Higgins (A212)

Biology - Smith (A189)

 

Tuesday PM (3 p.m. - 4 p.m.)

Algebra I - Trivette (A176), Stanley (A174), Burk (A188)

Geometry - Guram (A215), Creech (A208)

Algebra 2 - Miller (A113), Pickering (A108)

Advanced Math - Brown (A219)

Biology - Brouillette (419)

English - Swor (510)

 

Wednesday AM (7 a.m. - 7:30 a.m.)

Algebra I - Trivette (A176)

Geometry - Guram (A215), Overton (A218)

Algebra 2 - Pickering (A108), Kenneson (A115)

Advanced Math - Berry (A216), Higgins (A212)

Biology - Smith (A189)

 

Wednesday (3 p.m. - 4 p.m.)

Algebra I - Hyder (A117), Arnold (A175)

Geometry - Arnold (A175), Creech (A208)

Algebra 2 - Miller (A113), Hise (A114)

Advanced Math - Brown (A219), Wondergem (A213)

Biology - Brouillette (419)

English - Campbell (A288)

 

Thursday AM (7 a.m. - 7:30 a.m.)

Algebra I - Trivette (A176)

Geometry - Guram (A215), Overton (A218)

Algebra 2 - Pickering (A108), Kenneson (A115)

Advanced Math - Berry (A216), Higgins (A212)

Biology - Smith (A189)

Thursday PM (3 p.m. - 4 p.m.)

Algebra I - Burk (A188), Still (A179)

Geometry - Guram (A215), Wodka (A221)

Algebra 2 - Miller (A113)

Advanced Math - Brown (A219)

Biology - Brouillette (419)

English - Swor (510)

Friday AM (7 am - 7:30 a.m.)

Algebra I - Trivette (A176)

Geometry - Guram (A215), Overton (A218)

Algebra 2 - Pickering (A108), Kenneson (A115)

Advanced Math - Berry (A216), Higgins (A212)

Biology - Smith (A189)

 

 


 

Zoom Tutoring Schedule